We offer an exciting range of clubs over the course of the year with seasonal and termly changes made to the offer.

Some clubs take place before school, some after school and some during lunchtime. Most Clubs are free but those run by an external provider incur a cost. We always try to ensure that there is a balance of sports and arts within the menu available.

The Summer Term clubs currently running are:

Monday – Netball Yr 3/4 Mrs Mackinnon, Multi-Skills Yr 1/2 Mr Garvey, Tag Rugby Yr 5/6 Mr Turton, Gardening Club KS2 Mrs Graham

Tuesday – Football Yr 3/4 Mr Garvey

Wednesday – Cross Country (lunch time) KS2 Mrs FitzGerald, Surprise Club Yr1/2 Mrs Tyson, Dance Club Y1/2 Miss Threlfall

Friday – Jujitsu R-Y6 Activ8

The Spring Term clubs running were:

Monday – Netball Yr 3/4 Mrs Mackinnon, Multi-Skills Yr 1/2 Mr Garvey, Film Club Yr5/6 Mrs Graham, Tag Rugby Yr 5/6 Mr Turton, Gardening Club KS2 Mrs Poole

Tuesday – Football Yr 3/4 Mr Garvey, Dodgeball KS2 3.15-4.15 Sports Cool, Mad Science All Years, Colouring Club (lunch time) Yr 2 Mrs Arnold

Wednesday – Cross Country (lunch time) KS2 Mrs FitzGerald, Surprise Club Yr1/2 Mrs Tyson, Dance Club Y3/4 Miss Threlfall

Thursday – Art Club Yr 3/4 Mrs Quinn, Choir KS2 Mrs O’Donnell & Mrs Padfield, Kurling EYFS/KS1 3.15-4.15 Sports Cool

Friday – Jujitsu R-Y6 Activ8, Cricket Club Y5/6 Mr Pemberton

The Autumn Term (2nd Half) Clubs were:

Monday – Frozen 2 Sports KS1 Miss Brooks, Tag Rugby Yr 5/6 Mr Turton, Film Club Yr3/4 Mrs Graham, Gardening KS2 Mrs Poole

Tuesday – Football Yr 5/6 Mr Cross

Wednesday – Cross Country (lunch time) KS2 Mrs FitzGerald, Surprise Club Yr1/2 Mrs Tyson, Dance Club Y3/4 Miss Threlfall

Thursday – Art Club KS1 Mrs Quinn, Choir KS2 Mrs O’Donnell & Mrs Padfield, Book Club KS2 Miss Walton

Friday – Jujitsu R-Y6, Chess Club Yr4/5/6 Josh

The Autumn Term (1st Half) clubs were:

Monday – Disney Sports KS1 Miss Brooks, Gardening KS2 Mrs Poole, Football Yr 3/4 Mr Cross

Tuesday

Wednesday – Cross Country (lunch time) KS2 Mrs FitzGerald, Mindfulness Y1/2 Mrs Tyson/Miss Hibble, Tag Rugby Y5/6  Mr Turton

Thursday – Art Club KS1 Mrs Quinn, Choir KS2 Mrs O’Donnell & Mrs Padfield, Book Club KS1 Miss Walton

Friday – Jujitsu R-Y6